Program Alumni

-

Graduate Student - Doctoral

Abdalrhman, Abdallatif

Land / Water

Engineering

Aghajamali, Maryam

Grids and Storage

Science

Bogdan, Eva

Energy Humanities

Arts

Braun, Christina

Solar

Science

Ding, Fang Fang

Wind

Engineering

Fassih, Anas

System Wide

Arts

Hossain, Md Asjad

Solar

Science

Kroon, Ariel

Energy Humanities

Arts

Kumar, Mayank

System Wide

Engineering

Li, Wenhui

Grids and Storage

Engineering

Liu, Jing

Heavy Oil - Non-Aqueous Recovery

Engineering

Liu, Libin

Wind

Engineering

Liu, Yueliang

Carbon CUS

Engineering

Liu, Yuning

Grids and Storage

Science

Luppi, Bruno

Solar

Science

Mateo Villanueva, Pedro Abdiel

Heavy Oil - In-Situ

Engineering

Min, Hyeck Ki

Solar, Wind

Arts

Mortazavian, Shahed

Grids and Storage

Engineering

Narreto, Mary

Solar

Science

Ojekanmi, Abimbola

Land / Water

Agricultural, Life & Environmental Sciences

Omana, Alvaro

Solar

Science

Oskay, Ipek

Energy Humanities

Arts

Patel, Madhumita

System Wide

Engineering

Peng, Xuwen

Heavy Oil - Non-Aqueous Recovery

Engineering

Rangwala, Shama

Energy Humanities

Arts

Rehl, Ben

Carbon CUS

Science

Rouhani, Mohammadhadi

Grids and Storage

Engineering

Roy, Matthew

Carbon CUS

Science

Savard, Valérie

Energy Humanities

Arts

Sinclair, Jocelyn

Grids and Storage

Science

Talaei, Ali

System Wide

Engineering

Tavakoli, Atrin

Grids and Storage

Engineering

Tian, Joanna

Grids and Storage

Engineering

Tian, Yuanyuan

Carbon CUS

Engineering

Tran, Wendy

Grids and Storage

Engineering

Wang, Chao

Solar

Science

Zhang, Dong

Solar

Science

Zhang, Lei

Land / Water

Engineering

Graduate Student - Master's

Arús García, Sergi

Grids and Storage

Engineering

Barua, Sajib

Biomass

Engineering

Bettac, Sean

Geothermal

Science

Chen, Tong

Heavy Oil - In-Situ

Engineering

Chowdhury, Bappi

Biomass

Engineering

Darwish, Ghana

Solar

Science

Ding, Shaochen

Carbon CUS

Engineering

Doll, Claire

Biomass

Agricultural, Life & Environmental Sciences

Dowdell, Elizabeth

Communities and Aboriginal

Agricultural, Life & Environmental Sciences

Feng, Yu

Biomass

Agricultural, Life & Environmental Sciences

Fialka, Lydia

Solar

Science

Guérin, Louis

Solar

Engineering

Gupta, Ankit

System Wide

Engineering

Gupta, Prateek

Grids and Storage

Engineering

Hawkes, Jessica

Energy Humanities

Arts

Heyberger, Manon

Solar

Engineering

Hossain Soiket, Mohammad Ikthair

Biomass

Engineering

Ibadin, Elvis

System Wide

Engineering

Janzen, Ryan

System Wide

Engineering

Jiang, Changpeng

Wind

Engineering

Kung, Sunny

Grids and Storage

Engineering

Kutzner, Jackson

Geothermal

Engineering

Li, Ji

Heavy Oil - In-Situ

Science

Lu, Yeye

Biomass

Agricultural, Life & Environmental Sciences

McDonald, Kieran

Biomass

Engineering

Michaud, Jason

Geothermal

Engineering

Miller, David

Geothermal

Engineering

Onyango, Irene

Biomass

Agricultural, Life & Environmental Sciences

Pandey, Shandra

Land / Water

School of Business

Patel, Prashant

System Wide

Engineering

Pomp, Carmen

Grids and Storage

Engineering

Porada, Tim

Grids and Storage

Engineering

Qi, Baihong

Grids and Storage

Science

Rahmani, Mahmoud

Grids and Storage, Wind

Engineering

Renaud, Evan

Geothermal

Science

Ryue, John

Biomass

Engineering

Saggar, Dimple

System Wide

Arts

Salata, Gabriel

Geothermal

Engineering

Sapkota, Krishna

System Wide

Engineering

Speer, Connor

Geothermal

Engineering

Stahn, Miranda

Biomass

Engineering

Stumpf, Calynn

Geothermal

Engineering

Symko, Giffin

Biomass

Engineering

Tran, Ngoc

Grids and Storage

Science

Vargas, Hector

Biomass

Agricultural, Life & Environmental Sciences

Wang, Yihang

Heavy Oil - In-Situ, Carbon CUS

Engineering

Wiltshire, Benjamin

Solar

Engineering

Zhang, Shawn

Carbon CUS

Engineering

Zhang, Xiyu

Solar

Science

Zhang, Zhanji

Land / Water

Agricultural, Life & Environmental Sciences

Lab Assistant

Riddell, Saralyn

Solar

Engineering

Other

Adhvaryu, Ninaad

Grids and Storage

Engineering

Ahmed, Tashmid

Grids and Storage

Engineering

Al-Maleki, Yesar

Wind

Engineering

Alook, Angele

Energy Humanities

Arts

Cannataro, Nathan

System Wide

Arts

Chathamkandath, Greeshma

Grids and Storage

Engineering

Cui, Xinwei

Heavy Oil - In-Situ

Engineering

Deshmukh, Sujit

Grids and Storage

Glaser, Marcel

Grids and Storage

Engineering

Gosh, Amritendu

Grids and Storage

Engineering

Lund, Kayla

Grids and Storage

School of Business

Robidoux-Descary, Éve

Energy Humanities

Campus Saint-Jean

Rosillo, Dennis

Biomass

Engineering

Zamani, Milad

Carbon CUS

Engineering

Post-Doctoral Fellow

Amiri, Mona

Solar

Science

Arshad, Muhammad

Land / Water

Agricultural, Life & Environmental Sciences

Beyene, Dawit

Biomass

Agricultural, Life & Environmental Sciences

Boampong, Richard

Solar, Wind

Arts

Booran, Shahrad

Heavy Oil - Non-Aqueous Recovery

Engineering

Chen, Qiang

Heavy Oil - Non-Aqueous Recovery

Engineering

de Souza, Evandro

Grids and Storage

Science

Duar, Rebbeca

Biomass

Engineering

Hua, Bin

Carbon CUS

Engineering

Kant Upadhyay, Ravi

Grids and Storage

Engineering

Lan, Tu

Heavy Oil - Non-Aqueous Recovery

Engineering

Li, Meng

Carbon CUS

Engineering

Li, Wenping

Carbon CUS

Engineering

Liang, Xihui

Wind

Engineering

Lin, Long

Biomass

Engineering

Liu, Fenglin

Heavy Oil - Non-Aqueous Recovery

Engineering

Luka, MaryElizabeth

Energy Humanities

Arts

Naz, Saima

Geothermal

Engineering

Nejabatkhah, Farzam

Grids and Storage

Engineering

Orata, Fabini

Biomass

Engineering

Orpana, Simon

Energy Humanities

Arts

Oyedun, Adetoyese

System Wide

Engineering

Poehls, Jan

Solar

Science

Pudasainee, Deepak

Biomass

Engineering

Qiu, Xiaoyong

Heavy Oil - Non-Aqueous Recovery

Engineering

Rashedi, Mohammad

Grids and Storage

Science

Tan, XueHai

Grids and Storage

Engineering

Vaezi, Mahdi

Biomass

Engineering

Wang, Longyan

Wind

Engineering

Xie, Lei

Heavy Oil - Non-Aqueous Recovery, Heavy Oil - In-Situ

Engineering

Zhang, Jiawei

Carbon CUS

Engineering

Zhang, Wenling

Heavy Oil - Non-Aqueous Recovery

Engineering

Research Assistant

Benally, Chelsea

Land / Water

Engineering

Eghbali, Sara

Heavy Oil - In-Situ

Engineering

Islam, Md Shahinoor

Land / Water

Agricultural, Life & Environmental Sciences

Joo, Youngbin

Land / Water

School of Business

Key, Garrett

Geothermal

Science

Lavigne, Casey

Geothermal

Science

Lelievre-Frank, Jacinthe

Energy Humanities

Arts

Nepal, Prabin

Solar

Science

Tetzlaff, Rosheen

Land / Water

Agricultural, Life & Environmental Sciences

Yu, Qiulin

Grids and Storage

Engineering

Zheng, Yanan

Biomass

Agricultural, Life & Environmental Sciences

Zhou, Wei

Grids and Storage

Science

Research Associate

Dhar, Amalesh

Land / Water

Agricultural, Life & Environmental Sciences

Hauger, Tate

Solar

Science

Huang, Rongfu

Land / Water

Engineering

Leng, Siyu

Grids and Storage

Engineering

Oliynyk, Anton

Solar

Science

Research Communications Coordinator

Tays, Catherine

Biomass

Summer Student

Chen, Na

Land / Water

Agricultural, Life & Environmental Sciences

Eerkes, Jason

Land / Water

Agricultural, Life & Environmental Sciences

Mirza, Shahzeb

Geothermal

Engineering

Siddique, Muhammad Maaz

Land / Water

Agricultural, Life & Environmental Sciences

Ulrich, Valisa

Land / Water

Agricultural, Life & Environmental Sciences

Technician

Ardila, Nathalia

Carbon CUS

Engineering

Gisenya, Linda

Energy Humanities

Campus Saint-Jean

Gomez, Sebastian

Carbon CUS

Engineering

Pickering, Holly

Energy Humanities

Campus Saint-Jean

Prochnau, Julia

Biomass

Agricultural, Life & Environmental Sciences

Undergraduate Student

Ali, Allisa

Energy Humanities

Arts

Almas, Sarah

Biomass

Science

Bhatia, Gitanshu

Biomass

Agricultural, Life & Environmental Sciences

Boon, David

Biomass

Engineering

Croteau, Liam

Heavy Oil - Non-Aqueous Recovery

Engineering

Frame, Kieran

System Wide

Arts

Friesen, Nick

Solar

Science

Good, Cody

Geothermal

Science

Jamaleddine, Mohamad

Solar

Science

Jibran, Wania

Grids and Storage

Engineering

Johnson, Samuel

Geothermal

Science

Lalh, Manvinder

Solar

Engineering

Macklin, Marissa

Solar

Science

Pisavadia, Harshil

Solar

Science

Rea, Campbell

Carbon CUS, Grids and Storage

Engineering

Renaud, Jordyn

Land / Water

Agricultural, Life & Environmental Sciences

Rieder, Liam

Biomass

Science

Truong, Lan

Solar

Science

Van Camp, Noah

Geothermal

Science

Wang, Zhirui

Geothermal

Watanabe Tellambura, Kenta

Energy Humanities

Arts

Watrich, Calder

Grids and Storage

School of Business

Went, Ashley

Geothermal

Science

Wise, Meghan

Energy Humanities

Campus Saint-Jean

Wu, Jing

Biomass

Agricultural, Life & Environmental Sciences

Zabolotnii, Alexander

Solar

Engineering